Organizers

Steering Committee

Tarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign, USA
Seongsoo Hong, Seoul National University, Korea
Tei-Wei Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Joseph Ng, Hong Kong Baptist University, HK SAR, China
Sang Hyuk Son, DGIST, Korea
Eduardo Tovar, School of Engineering of the Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
Hide Tokuda, Keio University, Japan
 

Organizing Committee

General Co-ChairSamarjit Chakraborty, TU Munich, Germany
General Co-ChairLi-Pin Chang, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
Program Co-Chair
(Real-Time Systems)
Bjorn Andersson, CMU, USA
Program Co-Chair
(Embedded Systems)
Jen-Wei Hsieh, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Program Co-Chair
(IoT, CPS, and
Emerging Applications)
Luis Almeida, U. Porto, Portugal
 
Workshop ChairVincent Nelis, CISTER, ISEP, Porto
Finance ChairChin-Hsien Wu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Web ChairChin-Fu Kuo, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Publication ChairYa-Shu Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Registration ChairYung-Feng Lu, National Taichung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
WIP ChairPi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Local Arrangement Co-Chair Che-Wei Chang, Chang Gung University, Taiwan
Local Arrangement Co-ChairKai-Chiang Wu, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
Local Arrangement Co-ChairYi-Ping You, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
Publicity Co-ChairMarisol García Valls, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Publicity Co-ChairMiroslav Paji, Duke University, USA
Publicity Co-ChairShiao-Li Tsao, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
 

Programme Committee

Real-Time Systems Track Committee
  Abhik Roychoudhury, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Abusayeed Saifullah, Wayne State University, USA
Al Mok, University of Texas at Austin, USA
Arvind Easwaran, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Chang-Gun Lee, Seoul National University, Korea
Cong Liu, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Dakai Zhu, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
Daniel Mosse, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Dionisio de Niz, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Enrico Bini, University of Turin, Italy
Gerhard Fohler, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Giorgio Buttazzo, Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies, Italy
Gurulingesh Raravi, CISTER Research Center, Portugal
Harini Ramaprasad, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
Heechul Yun, University of Kansas, USA
Hyoseung Kim, University of California,Riverside, USA
Hyun-Wook Jin, Konkuk University, Korea
Jane Liu, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Jinkyu Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Joël Goossens, Université libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
Jong-Chan Kim, Kookmin University, Korea
Kyoung-Don Kang, State University of New York at Binghamton, USA
Kyung-Joon Park, DGIST, Korea
Kyungtae Kang, Hanyang University, Korea
Lucia Lo Bello, University of Catania, Italy
Luigi Palopoli, University of Trento, Italy
Marco Caccamo, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA
Qixin Wang, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Rodolfo Pellizzoni, University of Waterloo, Canada
Shige Wang, General Motors, USA
 
Embedded Systems Track Committee
  Albert M. K. Cheng, University of Houston, USA
Alejandro Masrur, TU Chemnitz, Germany
Andrea Marongiu, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (ETHZ), Switzerland
Christoper D. Gill, Washington Universit, USA
Dakshina Dasari, Corporate Research, Robert Bosch GmBH, Germany
Duo Liu, Chongqing University, China
Feng Chen, Louisiana State University, USA
Geoffrey Nelissen, CISTER/INESC-TEC, ISEP, Portugal
Guan Nan, Hong Kong Polytechnic, Hong Kong
Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Jean-Dominique Decotignie, EPFL and CSEM, Switzerland
Jian-Jia Chen, TU Dortmund, Germany
Jiman Hong, Soongsil University, Korea
Kam-Yiu Lam, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Man Lin, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
Niraj K. Jha, Princeton University, USA
Petru Eles, Linkoping University, Sweden
Rabi N. Mahapatra, Texas A&M University, USA
Sang Lyul Min, Seoul National University, Korea
Sangyoung Park, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Tom Spink, University of Edinburgh, UK
Wang Yi, Uppsala University, Sweden
Wei Zhang, HK SAR, China
Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburgh, USA
 
IoT, CPS, and Emerging Applications Track Committee
  Anthony Rowe, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Chrysoulas Christos, University of Essex, UK
Frederico Santos, Telecommunications Institute, Portugal
Hongan Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Hossein Fotouhi, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Iain Bate, University of York, UK
Johan Lukkien, Technical University of Eindhoven, Netherlands
Katia Jaffres-Runser, University of Toulouse, France
Krithi Ramamritham, IIT Bombay, India
Lanshun Nie, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Lothar Thiele, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Switzerland
Mo Sha, Binghamton University, USA
Rui Tan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Shan Lin, Stony Brook University, USA
Tei-Wei Kuo, Academia Sinica/National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Tullio Facchinetti, University of Pavia, Italy
Ye-Qiong Song, University of Lorraine, France
Yong Fu, Object Computing, Inc, USA
Yvonne-Anne Pignolet, ABB, Switzerland
Zhi Wang, Zhejiang University, China