Organizers

General ChairChi-Sheng Shih, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Chenyang Lu, Washington University, St. Louis, USA
Steering Committee ChairTarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Finance ChairChia-Heng Tu, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Registration ChairChao Wang, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Publication ChairShuo-Han Chen, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Publicity co-ChairChung-Wei Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Pi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Local Arrangement ChairShih-Wei Li, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Web ChairTony Tan, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
 

Programme Committee Co-Chairs

Program Co-Chair
(Real-Time Systems)
Cong Liu, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Program Co-Chair
(Embedded Systems)
Po-Chun Huang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Program Co-Chair
(IoT, CPS)
Zdenek Hanzalek, Czech Technical University, Czech Rep.
 

Programme Committee

Real-Time Systems Track Committee
Soroush Bateni, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Alessandro Biondi, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna of Pisa, Italy
Georg von der Brüggen, TU Dortmund, Germany
Laura Carnevali, University of Florence, Italy
Wanli Chang, Hunan University, China
Jian-Jia Chen, TU Dortmund, Germany
Kuan-Hsun Chen, Uni­ver­sity of Twente, Netherlands
Zheng Dong, Wayne State University, USA
Florian Haas, University of Augsburg, Germany
Song Han, Connecticut University, USA
Zhishan Guo, University of Central Florida, USA
Fanxin Kong, Syracuse University, USA
Mitra Nasri, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Jinghao Sun, Dalian University of Technology, China
Yue Tang, Northeastern University, China
Qixin Wang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR
Kecheng Yang, Texas State University, USA
 
Embedded Systems Track Committee
Alessio Bechini, University of Pisa, Italy
Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Mingsong Chen, East China Normal University, China
Tseng-Yi Chen, National Central University, Taiwan
Xianzhang Chen, Chongqing University, China
Hoon Sung Chwa, DGIST, South Korea
Gerhard Fohler, TU Kaiserslautern, Germany
Sathish Gopalakrishnan,The University of British Columbia, Canada
Kyung-Don Kang, State University of New York at Binghamton, USA
Kai Lampka, TU Kaiserslautern, Germany
Yu-Pei Liang, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
Frederic Mallet, Université Cote d’Azur, France
Alejandro Masrur, TU Chemnitz, Germany
Yash Vardhan Pant, University of Waterloo, Canada
Florian Polzlbauer, Virtual Vehicle Research GmbH, Austria
Guillermo Rodriguez-Navas, Nokia, Israel
Euiseong Seo, Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea
Umamaheswara Rao Tida, North Dakota State University, USA
Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
 
IoT, CPS, and Emerging Applications Track Committee
Benny Akesson, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Moris Behnam, Malardalen University, Sweden
Roberto Cavicchioli, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
Samarjit Chakraborty, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, USA
Yao Chen, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, China
Nan Guan, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR
Hyoseung Kim, UC Riverside, USA
Chung-Wei Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Kyung-Joon Park, DGIST, South Korea
Paolo Pazzaglia, Saarland University, Germany
Paulo Pedreiras, DET/UA/IT, Portugal
Paulo Portugal, University of Porto, Portugal
Michal Sojka, Czech Technical University, Czech Rep.
Rui Tan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Francisco Vasques, University of Porto, Portugal
Patrick Meumeu Yomsi, IPP, Portugal
Tianyu Zhang, Northeastern University, China
 

Advisory Board

Seongsoo Hong, Seoul National University, South Korea - Founding Member
Tei-Wei Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan - Founding Member
Joseph Ng, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong SAR - Founding Member
Sang H. Son, DGIST, South Korea - Founding Member
Hideyuki Tokuda, Keio University, Japan - Founding Member
 

Steering Comittee

US: Tarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA (Chair)
Taiwan: Li-Pin Chang, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Singapore: Arvind Easwaran, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Japan: Jin Nakazawa, Keio University, Japan
South Korea: Insik Shin, KAIST, South Korea
Europe: Eduardo Tovar, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
Mainland China/Hong Kong: Qixin Wang, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR