Organizers

General ChairChi-Sheng Shih, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Chenyang Lu, Washington University, St. Louis, USA
Steering Committee ChairTarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Finance ChairChia-Heng Tu, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Registration ChairChao Wang, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Publication ChairShuo-Han Chen, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Publicity co-ChairChung-Wei Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Pi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Local Arrangement ChairShih-Wei Li, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Web ChairTony Tan, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
 

Programme Committee Co-Chairs

Program Co-Chair
(Real-Time Systems)
Cong Liu, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Program Co-Chair
(Embedded Systems)
Po-Chun Huang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Program Co-Chair
(IoT, CPS)
Zdenek Hanzalek, Czech Technical University, Czech Rep.
 

Programme Committee

Real-Time Systems Track Committee
Zheng Dong, Wayne State University, USA
Song Han, Connecticut University, USA
Yue Tang, Northeastern University, China
Fanxin Kong, Syracuse University, USA
Kuan-Hsun Chen, Uni­ver­sity of Twente, Netherlands
Alessandro Biondi, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna of Pisa, Italy
Soroush Bateni, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Kecheng Yang, Texas State University, USA
Wanli Chang, Hunan University, China
Georg von der Brüggen, TU Dortmund, Germany
Jinghao Sun, Dalian University of Technology, China
Mitra Nasri, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Jian-Jia Chen, TU Dortmund, Germany
Florian Haas, University of Augsburg, Germany
Zhishan Guo, University of Central Florida, USA
Qinxin Wang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR
Laura Carnevali, University of Florence, Italy
 
Embedded Systems Track Committee
Kai Lampka, TU Kaiserslautern, Germany
Alessio Bechini, University of Pisa, Italy
Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Mingsong Chen, East China Normal University, China
Euiseong Seo, Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea
Hoon Sung Chwa, DGIST, South Korea
Xianzhang Chen, Chongqing University, China
Umamaheswara Rao Tida, North Dakota State University, USA
Guillermo Rodriguez-Navas, Nokia, Israel
Alejandro Masrur, TU Chemnitz, Germany
Yash Vardhan Pant, University of Waterloo, Canada
Florian Polzlbauer, Virtual Vehicle Research GmbH, Austria
Kyung-Don Kang, State University of New York at Binghamton, USA
Sathish Gopalakrishnan,The University of British Columbia, Canada
Frederic Mallet, Université Cote d’Azur, France
Gerhard Fohler, TU Kaiserslautern, Germany
Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Tseng-Yi Chen, National Central University, Taiwan
Yu-Pei Liang, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
(More under invitation)
 
IoT, CPS, and Emerging Applications Track Committee
Francisco Vasques, University of Porto, Portugal
Patrick Meumeu Yomsi, IPP, Portugal
Moris Behnam, Malardalen University, Sweden
Paulo Portugal, University of Porto, Portugal
Benny Akesson, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Paolo Pazzaglia, Saarland University, Germany
Roberto Cavicchioli, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy
Chung-Wei Lin, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Yao Chen, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, China
Nan Guan, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR
Kyung-Joon Park, DGIST, South Korea
Paulo Pedreiras, DET/UA/IT, Portugal
Rui Tan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Tianyu Zhang, Northeastern University, China
Hyoseung Kim, UC Riverside, USA
Samarjit Chakraborty, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, USA
Michal Sojka, Czech Technical University, Czech Rep.